burgee.gif (2524 bytes)

 

Fleet 301
Malletts Bay Boat Club
Lake Champlain
Colchester, Vermont
                     

New England Women's District Championship

photo gallery

Friday July 9, 1999

Pos. Sail# Skipper/Team Race#1 Race#2 Race#3 Total
1 13888 Joan Shannon/Kika Bronger/Marcy Milton 4 1 2 7
2 14640 Ann Brush/Kate Brush/LeeAnn Smith 1 3 3 7
3 14926 Heather Rowe/Tammy Ouellette/Claudia Eisinger 3 4 1 8
4 14176 Chantal Leger/ValerieLavigne/Valerie Tardif 2 2 4 8
5 14876 Janice Lange/Lynn Gardner/Kathy Manning 5 5 5 15

New England Juniors District Championship

Friday July 9, 1999

Pos. Sail# Skipper/Team Race#1 Race#2 Race#3 Total
1 14446 Dave Adams/Pike Severance/N Kotsatos 1 1 1 3
2 14050 Bretton Gardner/Matt Gile/Scott Thibault 2 2 2 6

New England Masters District Championship

Friday July 9, 1999

Pos. Sail# Skipper/Team Race#1 Race#2 Race#3 Total
1 11379 Fritz Horton/Lisa Brauer/Stu Nickerson 1 1 3 5
2 14480 Dick Fastiggi/Rick Fastiggi/Kurt Kling 3 2 1 6
3 14758 David Gorman/Peter Coleman/Rick Vilamil 2 3 2 7
4 14297 Ed Zeimer/Peter Southwick/Katie Jackson 4 4 4 12
5 14273 Norm Deyett/George Deyett/Ken Deyett 5 5 5 15
6 11400 Alex Gemell/Paul Henkel/Ray Fitzpatrick 6 6 6 18

NEW ENGLAND DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday July 11, 1999 (Way too much wind Saturday)

POS. Sail# Skipper/Team Race#1 Race#2 Race#3 Total
1 14926 Andy Horton/Bill Fastiggi/Heather Rowe 1 12 2 15
2 14866 Bill Mauk/Cam Carlin/April Richards 3 5 9 17
3 14640 Don Brush/Paul Gutwin/Tim Ambrose 9 2 7 18
4 11379 Stu Nickerson/Lisa Brauer/Kip Hamblet 12 1 6 19
5 4758 Peter Coleman/Marcy Milton/Rick Villamil 4 4 13 21
6 14591 Alain Boucher/Chantal Leger/Christina Chanaotis 10 10 3 23
7 14688 Georges Peter/CH Ritt/Gaelen Phyfe 6 6 15 27
8 14446 Kurt Kling/Ann Brush/Kate Brush 7 7 14 28
9 14273 Norm Deyett/Kathy Deyett/George Deyett 18 9 4 31
10 14644 Mike Huffman/Meg Huffman/Gib Palmer 5 15 11 31
11 14176 Anthony Staples/Valerie Lavigne/Derek Robertson 16 8 8 32
12 14621 Ben Wallace/Karen Wallace/Tristan Wallace 8 24 5 37
13 13602 Joe Ray/Steffi Gaensslen/Moe L'Heureux 11 3 23 37
14 14480 Dick Fastiggi/Rick Fastiggi/Susan Coburn 2 17 21 40
15 14056 Ray Harrington/Toni Harrington/Allan Keyes 13 11 17 41
16 14923 Jed Dodge/Bill Dodge/Robin Asher Ghertner 20 22 1 43
17 11379 Eric Cutting/Robert Cutting/Stacey Johnson 21 14 10 45
18 14326 Jamie Allan/?/? 23 16 12 51
19 14758 Dave Gorman/Valerie Tardif/Brent Basserman 19 18 22 59
20 14111 Bob Shapiro/Stacey Dewyngaert/Brad Winslow 14 19 26 59
21 14713 Ed Seyerlein/John Atkins/Matt Atkins 28 13 19 60
22 14296 Ned Hinds/Karen ?/? 24 21 16 61
23 13888 Patrick Zachary/Kika Bronger/Susan Hebeler 15 27 20 62
24 14050 Mark Gardner/Lynn Gardner/Bretton Gardner 25 20 18 63
25 14297 Ed Zeimer/Peter Southwick/Katie Jackson 17 25 25 67
26 14189 Mark Dieselman/Chris Dieselman/Ken Dieselman 26 23 27 76
27 14438 Robert Smith/LeeAnn Smith/Jeff Schwartz 27 26 24 77
28 14876 Janice Lange/Peter Tourin/Joan Shannon 22 28 28 78

Most improved: Norm Deyett who went from 26 place last year to 9 place this year. Congratulations Norm!

Special thanks to coach Jon Singsen for staying the extra day and great presentation on Saturday night.

See you next year!!!

photo gallery

 



| Home |
Questions and Concerns to Mark Gardner 2000-2008 Lightning Fleet 301