event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Fall Series 2
Race Committee: Klebanoff

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Total
1st B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 3 1 4
2nd B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1 3 4
3rd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 2 2 4
4th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 4 8
5th B Red Dragon J-35 41469 Powell 72 5 6 DNC 11

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Total
1st C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 1 3
2nd C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1 3 4
3rd C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 3 2 5
4th C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 4 4 8

J Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1 1 RC 2
2nd J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 4 DNC 1 5
3rd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 2 4 DNC 6

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 3 1 4
2nd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 5 4 9
3rd JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 7 3 10
4th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 9 2 11
5th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 1 14 DNC 15
6th JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 2 14 DNC 16
7th JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 11 6 17
8th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 10 7 17
9th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 4 14 DNC 18
10th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 14 DNF 5 19
11th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 6 14 DNC 20
12th JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 12 8 20
13th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 8 14 DNC 22

L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 2
2nd L USA14146 Lightning 14146 Aswad 87.0 3 DNC 2 5



2020 Race ]




Fall Series 2 - B Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 1805 18.42.08 0.37.08 0.37.08 1
2 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1805 18.44.04 0.39.04 0.38.43 2
3 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1805 18.44.08 0.39.08 0.40.02 3
4 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 1805 18.44.48 0.39.48 0.40.32 4

Fall Series 2 - C Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 1805 18.47.28 0.42.28 0.39.58 1
2 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1805 18.48.50 0.43.50 0.41.04 2
3 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1805 18.50.09 0.45.09 0.42.29 3
4 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 1805 18.54.16 0.49.16 0.45.47 4

Fall Series 2 - J Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1805   RC 0:00:00 1
1 J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 1805 18.57.05 0.52.05 0.48.24 1

Fall Series 2 - JAM Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:00 18.47.02 0:47:02 0:42:39 1
2 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:00 18.47.26 0:47:26 0:43:43 2
3 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:00 18.44.41 0:44:41 0:43:54 3
4 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:00 18.52.26 0:52:26 0:45:09 4
5 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:00 18.52.51 0:52:51 0:46:47 5
6 JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 18:00 18.48.44 0:48:44 0:47:28 6
7 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 18:00 18.52.03 0:52:03 0:50:02 7
8 JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 18:00 19.05.49 1:05:49 0:53:47 8

Fall Series 2 - L Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: N 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 85.4 18:00 18.39.57 0:39:57 0:46:47 1
2 L USA14146 Lightning 14146 Aswad 85.4 18:00 18.41.54 0:41:54 0:49:04 2

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com