event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Fall Series 3
Race Committee: O'Rourke/Hamilton

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 3 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1 2

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1 3 1 5
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 2 2 3 7
3rd B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 3 1 5 9
4th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 4 8 OCS 16
5th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 18
6th B Red Dragon J-35 41469 Powell 72 5 8 DNC 6 19
7th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 20

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Total
1st C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1 3 1 5
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 1 2 5
3rd C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 3 2 3 8
4th C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 4 4 4 12

J Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1 1 RC 1 3
2nd J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 5 DNC 1 3 9
3rd J   J-24 3024   171 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 12
4th J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 12

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 3 1 5 9
2nd JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 9 2 2 13
3rd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 5 4 8 17
4th JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 2 14 DNC 4 20
5th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 4 14 DNC 3 21
6th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 8 14 DNC 1 23
7th JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 11 6 6 23
8th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 7 3 14 DNC 24
9th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 14 DNF 5 7 26
10th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 10 7 9 26
11th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 29
12th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 34
13th JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 12 8 14 DNC 34

L Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 1 3
2nd L USA14146 Lightning 14146 Aswad 87.0 3 DNC 2 3 DNC 8



2020 Race ]




Fall Series 3 - A Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 18:05 18.27.27 0:22:27 0:21:39 1

Fall Series 3 - B Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:05 18.28.53 0:23:53 0:21:12 1
2 B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 18:05 18.31.16 0:26:16 0:22:51 2
3 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:05 18.31.48 0:26:48 0:23:08 3
4 B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 18:05 18.31.51 0:26:51 0:23:27 4
5 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:05 18.32.24 0:27:24 0:23:50 5
6 B Red Dragon J-35 41469 Powell 72 18:05 18.32.49 0:27:49 0:25:49 6
7 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108     OCS   8

Fall Series 3 - C Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 18:05 18.33.51 0:28:51 0:23:48 1
2 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:05 18.34.12 0:29:12 0:24:06 2
3 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:05 18.35.30 0:30:30 0:25:04 3
4 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:05 18.36.11 0:31:11 0:25:27 4

Fall Series 3 - J Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:05 18.32.10 0:27:10 0:22:10 1
2 J   J-24 3024   171 18:05 18.32.23 0:27:23 0:22:21 2
3 J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 18:05 18.38.04 0:33:04 0:26:59 3

Fall Series 3 - JAM Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 18:00 18.29.22 0:29:22 0:23:58 1
2 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:00 18.30.44 0:30:44 0:24:54 2
3 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 18:00 18.30.36 0:30:36 0:24:58 3
4 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:00 18.30.09 0:30:09 0:25:44 4
5 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:00 18.32.25 0:32:25 0:25:53 5
6 JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 18:00 18.30.31 0:30:31 0:25:57 6
7 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:00 18.34.57 0:34:57 0:27:19 7
8 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:00 18.36.24 0:36:24 0:27:47 8
9 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 18:00 18.36.23 0:36:23 0:30:35 9

Fall Series 3 - L Fleet - 09/17/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.6 18:00 18.27.04 0:27:04 0:30:54 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

1