event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Fall Series 4
Race Committee: Fastiggi

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1 1 RC 3

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1 3 1 1 6
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 2 2 3 4 11
3rd B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 3 1 5 3 12
4th B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 5 8 DNC 6 2 21
5th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 4 8 OCS 8 DNC 24
6th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 8 DNC 26
7th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 28

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 1 2 1 6
2nd C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1 3 1 4 9
3rd C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 3 2 3 3 11
4th C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 4 4 4 2 14

J Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1 1 RC 1 2 5
2nd J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 8 DNC 1 3 5 17
3rd J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 RC 1 18
4th J   J-24 3024   171 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 8 DNC 26
5th J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
6th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 27
7th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 28

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 3 1 5 3 12
2nd JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 9 2 2 2 15
3rd JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 8 14 DNC 1 1 24
4th JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 5 4 8 7 24
5th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 4 14 DNC 3 6 27
6th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 7 3 14 DNC 4 28
7th JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 11 6 6 8 31
8th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 34
9th JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 2 14 DNC 4 14 DNC 34
10th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 14 DNF 5 7 14 DNC 40
11th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 10 7 9 14 DNC 40
12th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 9 43
13th JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 12 8 14 DNC 14 DNC 48

L Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Fall Series 2 Fall Series 3 Fall Series 4 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 1 1 4
2nd L USA14146 Lightning 14146 Aswad 87.0 3 DNC 2 3 DNC 3 DNC 11



2020 Race ]




Fall Series 4 - A Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Place Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 RC 1

Fall Series 4 - B Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:05 18.31.06 0:26:06 0:23:10 1
2 B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 18:05 18.30.11 0:25:11 0:23:22 2
3 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:05 18.32.08 0:27:08 0:23:37 3
4 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:05 18.34.10 0:29:10 0:25:11 4

Fall Series 4 - C Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:05 18.34.11 0:29:11 0:24:05 1
2 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:05 18.37.31 0:32:31 0:26:32 2
3 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:05 18.37.31 0:32:31 0:26:44 3
4 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 18:05 18.37.42 0:32:42 0:26:59 4

Fall Series 4 - J Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 18:05 18.32.19 0:27:19 0:22:18 1
2 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:05 18.33.35 0:28:35 0:23:20 2
3 J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 18:05 18.33.46 0:28:46 0:23:29 3
4 J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 18:05 18.34.17 0:29:17 0:23:54 4
5 J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 18:05 18.38.54 0:33:54 0:27:40 5

Fall Series 4 - JAM Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 18:00 18.29.54 0:29:54 0:24:24 1
2 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:00 18.31.39 0:31:39 0:25:38 2
3 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:00 18.32.28 0:32:28 0:25:56 3
4 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:00 18.30.32 0:30:32 0:26:10 4
5 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 18:00 18.32.08 0:32:08 0:26:13 5
6 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 18:00 18.32.27 0:32:27 0:26:29 6
7 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:00 18.35.17 0:35:17 0:26:55 7
8 JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 18:00 18.33.14 0:33:14 0:28:15 8
9 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:00 18.38.52 0:38:52 0:31:16 9

Fall Series 4 - L Fleet - 09/24/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00, Wind: NE 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.6 18:00 18.27.44 0:27:44 0:31:40 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

1