event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Benedict Arnold
Race Committee: Klebanoff

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Benedict Arnold Total
1st A Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 1 1
2nd A Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 2 2
3rd A Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 3 3
4th A Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 4 4
5th A Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 5 5
6th A Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 6 6
7th A Muse J37 37 Friant 87 7 7
8th A Witchcraft Dirty Girl J-29 103 Parsons 108 8 8
9th A Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 9 9
10th A Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 10 10
11th A Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 11 11
12th A Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 12 12



2020 Race ]




Benedict Arnold - A Fleet - 10/03/2020 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Wind: N <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 11:05 13:32:33 2:27:33 2:01:45 1
2 A Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 11:05 13:30:35 2:25:35 2:05:42 2
3 A Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 11:05 13:42:11 2:37:11 2:09:42 3
4 A Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 11:05 13:37:55 2:32:55 2:13:03 4
5 A Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 11:05 13:49:52 2:44:52 2:15:32 5
6 A Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 11:05 13:55:08 2:50:08 2:15:52 6
7 A Muse J37 37 Friant 87 11:05 13:40:15 2:35:15 2:21:08 7
8 A Witchcraft Dirty Girl J-29 103 Parsons 108 11:05 13:46:10 2:41:10 2:22:27 8
9 A Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 11:05 13:54:03 2:49:03 2:24:17 9
10 A Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 11:05 13:49:59 2:44:59 2:25:50 10
11 A Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 11:05 14:24:58 3:19:58 2:36:20 11
12 A Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 11:05 14:18:59 3:13:59 2:44:56 12

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

1