event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Fall Series 1
Race Committee: Baker

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1 1
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 2 2
3rd B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 3 3
4th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 4
5th B Red Dragon J-35 41469 Powell 72 5 5
6th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 8 DNC 8
6th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 8 DNC 8

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1 1
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 2
3rd C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 3 3
4th C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 4 4

J Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1 1
2nd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 2 2
3rd J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 10 DNC 10
3rd J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 10 DNC 10

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 1 1
2nd JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 2 2
3rd JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 3 3
4th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 4 4
5th JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 5 5
6th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 6 6
7th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 7 7
8th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 8 8
9th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 9 9
10th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 10 10
11th JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 11 11
12th JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 12 12
13th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 14 DNF 14

L Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Fall Series 1 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1
2nd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 4
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 4



2020 Race ]




Fall Series 1 - A Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1805 18:41:25 0:36:25 0:35:06 1

Fall Series 1 - B Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 1805 18:46:54 0:41:54 0:37:11 1
2 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1805 18:48:33 0:43:33 0:37:36 2
3 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 1805 18:49:50 0:44:50 0:39:01 3
4 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 1805 18:50:21 0:45:21 0:40:05 4
5 B Red Dragon J-35 41469 Powell 72 1805 18:52:45 0:47:45 0:44:19 5

Fall Series 1 - C Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 1805 18:51:50 0:46:50 0:38:39 1
2 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 1805 18:52:09 0:47:09 0:38:54 2
3 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1805 18:52:39 0:47:39 0:39:10 3
4 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 1805 18:53:42 0:48:42 0:39:45 4

Fall Series 1 - J Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 1805 18:47:44 0:42:44 0:34:52 1
2 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 1805 18:49:24 0:44:24 0:36:14 2

Fall Series 1 - JAM Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 1800 18:49:22 0:49:22 0:40:17 1
2 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 1800 18:48:10 0:48:10 0:41:07 2
3 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1800 18:51:33 0:51:33 0:41:10 3
4 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 1800 18:50:59 0:50:59 0:41:36 4
5 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 1800 18:54:32 0:54:32 0:41:37 5
6 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 1800 18:53:38 0:53:38 0:43:08 6
7 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 1800 18:50:34 0:50:34 0:43:19 7
8 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 1800 18:53:14 0:53:14 0:43:27 8
9 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 1800 18:55:27 0:55:27 0:44:55 9
10 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 1800 18:53:32 0:53:32 0:45:00 10
11 JAM Schuss J-30 294 Giezendanner 138 1800 18:55:40 0:55:40 0:47:20 11
12 JAM Magic O_Day 20 179 Jadkowski 270 1800 19:09:08 1:09:08 0:50:21 12
13 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 1800   DNF   14

Fall Series 1 - L Fleet - 09/03/2020 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1800, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.6 1800 18:45:26 0:45:26 0:51:52 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 14

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com