event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek Practice Races Non Scoring 2020

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek Practice June RC: Rogers



2020race ]




06/18/20 - B Fleet - 06/18/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:35 19:15:22 0:40:22   0:35:07 1
2 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:35 19:17:13 0:42:13   0:37:28 2

06/25/20 - B Fleet - 06/25/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:35 19:19:44 0:44:44   0:44:44 1
2 B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 18:35   DNF     3

06/18/20 - J Fleet - 06/18/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 18:35 19:19:15 0:44:15   0:36:07 1

06/25/20 - J Fleet - 06/25/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:35 19:25:54 0:50:54   0:47:18 1
2 J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 18:35 19:28:15 0:53:15   0:49:29 2

06/18/20 - JAM Fleet - 06/18/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAM Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:25 19:12:33 0:47:33   0:39:05 1
1 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:25   RC   0:00:00 1
3 JAM Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:25 19:12:24 0:47:24   0:39:07 2
4 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:25 19:14:46 0:49:46   0:40:19 3
5 JAM Median O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:25 19:17:48 0:52:48   0:41:17 4
6 JAM Buzz On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:25 19:13:28 0:48:28   0:41:22 5
7 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:25 19:17:37 0:52:37   0:42:19 6
8 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:25 19:16:25 0:51:25   0:44:03 7

06/25/20 - JAM Fleet - 06/25/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:25 19:14:25 0:49:25   0:48:33 1
2 JAM Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:25 19:16:50 0:51:50   0:48:34 2
3 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:25 19:21:24 0:56:24   0:51:08 3
4 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 18:25 19:20:14 0:55:14   0:51:20 4
5 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:25 19:22:21 0:57:21   0:52:25 5
6 JAM Footloose Catalina 34 608 Dave Groening 150 18:25 19:19:57 0:54:57   0:52:36 6
7 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:25 19:23:25 0:58:25   0:53:50 7
8 JAM Felicity O-Day 27 None Mendes/Finley 231 18:25 19:29:55 1:04:55   0:55:41 8
9 JAM Resolution Shark 590 MacCampbell 228 18:25 19:29:54 1:04:54   0:55:53 9
10 JAM Median O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:25 19:28:45 1:03:45   0:56:25 10
11 JAM ?? J-24 2785 C Williams 171 18:25 19:26:04 1:01:04   0:56:45 11

06/18/20 - L Fleet - 06/18/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L Tumbleweed Melges MC-Scow 2220 Steve Callison 87.8 18:15 18:58:07 0:43:07   0:49:06 1
2 L Team Smith Lightning 15184 L & R Smith 87.6 18:15 19:01:53 0:46:53   0:53:31 2

06/25/20 - L Fleet - 06/25/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 L   LASER 124513   191 18:15 19:28:03 1:13:03   0:38:15 1
2 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 Miller 85.4 18:15 19:12:36 0:57:36   1:07:27 2
3 L Tumbleweed Melges MC-Scow 2220 Steve Callison 87.8 18:15   DNF     4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

1