event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 3

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 Total
1st B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 1
2nd B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 2 2
3rd B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 3
4th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 4

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 2
3rd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 3

J Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 Total
1st J Roxy J-24 3024 John Reynolds 171 1 1
2nd J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 2 2
3rd J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 3
4th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 4
5th J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 5

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1
2nd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 2
3rd JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 3
4th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 4
5th JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 5
6th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 6
7th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 7
8th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 8

L Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1



2020race ]




MW3 - B Fleet - 07/16/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31:40, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:31:40 19:26:41 0:55:01 0:54:32 1
2 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:31:40 19:25:14 0:53:34 0:54:48 2
3 B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 18:31:40 19:26:30 0:54:50 0:54:50 3
4 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 18:31:40 19:29:45 0:58:05 0:59:09 4

MW3 - C Fleet - 07/16/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:40, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:26:40 19:28:51 1:02:11 0:58:16 1
2 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:26:40 19:28:38 1:01:58 0:58:19 2
3 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:26:40 19:36:11 1:09:31 1:04:36 3

MW3 - J Fleet - 07/16/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36:40, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Roxy J-24 3024 John Reynolds 171 18:36:40 19:33:08 0:56:28 0:52:28 1
2 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:36:40 19:33:12 0:56:32 0:52:32 2
3 J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 18:36:40 19:34:20 0:57:40 0:53:35 3
4 J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 18:36:40 19:34:42 0:58:02 0:53:56 4
5 J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 18:36:40 19:38:35 1:01:55 0:57:32 5

MW3 - JAM Fleet - 07/16/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16:40, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:16:40 19:22:25 1:05:45 0:59:37 1
2 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:16:40 19:26:52 1:10:12 1:00:27 2
3 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 18:16:40 19:21:44 1:05:04 1:00:28 3
4 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:16:40 19:18:44 1:02:04 1:00:58 4
5 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:16:40 19:22:26 1:05:46 1:04:20 5
6 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 18:16:40 19:26:34 1:09:54 1:07:12 6
7 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:16:40 19:31:17 1:14:37 1:08:12 7
8 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:16:40 19:36:50 1:20:10 1:10:57 8

MW3 - L Fleet - 07/16/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:40, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 85.4 18:21:40 19:21:34 0:59:54 1:10:08 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com