event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 3

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 2 1 3
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 3 4
3rd B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 2 5
4th B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 6 DNC 4 10
5th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 6 DNC 10

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1 2
2nd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 2 5
3rd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 4 DNC 6

J Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 2 1 3
2nd J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 1 3 4
3rd J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 4 9
4th J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 8 DNC 2 10
5th J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 8 DNC 11
6th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 8 DNC 12
7th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 8 DNC 5 13

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1 2
2nd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 3 5
3rd JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 2 7
4th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 4 12
5th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 5 12
6th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 10 DNC 13
7th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 10 DNC 14
8th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 10 DNC 16
9th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 10 DNC 7 DNF 17

L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 2
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 2 6
3rd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 3 7



2020race ]




MW4 - B Fleet - 07/23/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:30 19:19:11 0:49:11 0:50:19 1
2 B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 18:30 19:20:33 0:50:33 0:50:33 2
3 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:30 19:22:11 0:52:11 0:51:43 3
4 B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 1830 19:22:38 0:52:38 0:56:42 4

MW4 - C Fleet - 07/23/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:25 19:18:04 0:53:04 0:49:44 1
2 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:25 19:23:49 0:58:49 0:54:39 2

MW4 - J Fleet - 07/23/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:35 19:26:47 0:51:47 0:48:07 1
2 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 18:35 19:28:27 0:53:27 0:49:40 2
3 J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 18:35 19:28:58 0:53:58 0:50:09 3
4 J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 18:35 19:29:55 0:54:55 0:51:02 4
5 J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 18:35 19:30:30 0:55:30 0:51:34 5

MW4 - JAM Fleet - 07/23/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:15 19:12:20 0:57:20 0:51:59 1
2 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:15 19:09:54 0:54:54 0:53:42 2
3 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:15 19:18:29 1:03:29 0:54:40 3
4 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:15 19:22:31 1:07:31 0:59:45 4
5 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:15 19:21:46 1:06:46 1:01:02 5
6 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171     DNF   7

MW4 - L Fleet - 07/23/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 85.4 18:20 19:13:41 0:53:41 1:02:52 1
2 L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 18:20 19:17:26 0:57:26 1:05:25 2
3 L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 18:26 19:13:30 0:47:30 1:13:05 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com