event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 5
Race Committee: Jillson

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 2 1 1 4
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 3 3 7
3rd B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 2 7 DNC 12
4th B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 7 DNC 4 2 13
5th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 7 DNC 4 15
6th B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 7 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNF 20

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1 1 RC 3
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 4 DNC 1 7
3rd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 2 2 7

J Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 2 1 2 5
2nd J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 1 3 9 DNC 13
3rd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 9 DNC 2 3 14
4th J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 4 6 DNF 15
5th J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 19
6th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 9 DNC 5 6 DNF 20
7th J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 21
8th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 22

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1 3 5
2nd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 3 5 10
3rd JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 4 2 14
4th JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 2 11 DNC 18
5th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 11 DNC 4 19
6th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 23
7th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 5 11 DNC 23
8th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 25
9th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 11 DNC 11 DNC 28
10th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 11 DNC 7 DNF 11 DNC 29

L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 2
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 2 6
3rd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 3 7



2020 Race ]




MW5 - B Fleet - 0730/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:06:02, Course: 2WL, Wind: E <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 19:06:02 20.05.31 0:59:29 0:52:47 1
2 B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 19:06:02 20.03.31 0:57:29 0:53:21 2
3 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 19:06:02 20.09.50 1:03:48 0:55:05 3
4 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 19:06:02 20.15.07 1:09:05 1:01:04 4
5 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120     DNF   6

MW5 - C Fleet - 0730/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:01:02, Course: 2WL, Wind: E <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165     RC   1
1 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 19:01:02 20.16.38 1:15:36 1:02:23 1
3 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 19:01:02 20.25.51 1:24:49 1:09:13 2

MW5 - J Fleet - 0730/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11:02, Course: 2WL, Wind: E <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 19:11:02 20.05.52 0:54:50 0:44:45 1
2 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 19:11:02 20.08.46 0:57:44 0:47:07 2
3 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 19:11:02 20.10.41 0:59:39 0:48:41 3
4 J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171     DNF   6
4 J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171     DNF   6

MW5 - JAM Fleet - 0730/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51:02, Course: 2WL, Wind: E <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:51:02 20.02.00 1:10:58 0:57:30 1
2 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:51:02 20.14.12 1:23:10 1:05:01 2
3 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:51:02 20.12.41 1:21:39 1:05:12 3
4 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:51:02 20.17.07 1:26:05 1:13:45 4
5 JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 18:51:02 20.29.24 1:38:22 1:15:04 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

1