event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 6
Race Committee: Crane

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW6 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 2 1 1 1 5
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 3 3 4 11
3rd B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 8 DNC 4 2 2 16
4th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 21
5th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 8 DNC 4 5 21
6th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 27
7th B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 DNF 6 28

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1 1 RC 1 4
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 4 DNC 1 2 9
3rd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 2 2 3 10

J Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 2 1 2 2 7
2nd J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 1 3 9 DNC 1 14
3rd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 9 DNC 2 3 4 18
4th J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 3 22
5th J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 4 6 DNF 9 DNC 24
6th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 9 DNC 5 6 DNF 5 25
7th J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 30
8th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 31

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1 3 8 13
2nd JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 2 13 DNC 1 21
3rd JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 3 5 13 DNC 23
4th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 4 2 11 25
5th JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 13 DNC 4 6 27
6th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 5 13 DNC 7 32
7th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 5 34
8th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 13 DNC 7 DNF 13 DNC 2 35
9th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 9 36
10th JAM Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 42
11th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 42
12th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 43

L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 2
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 2 6
3rd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 3 7



2020 Race ]




MW6 - A Fleet - 08/06/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29:50, Course: 2WL, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 18:29:50 19.01.30 0:31:40 0:30:32 1

MW6 - B Fleet - 08/06/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:29:50, Course: 2WL, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:29:50 19.05.56 0:36:06 0:32:02 1
2 B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 18:29:50 19.05.18 0:35:28 0:32:55 2
3 B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 18:29:50 19.07.58 0:38:08 0:33:19 3
4 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:29:50 19.08.35 0:38:45 0:33:27 4
5 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 18:29:50 19.08.46 0:38:56 0:34:25 5
6 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:29:50 19.10.38 0:40:48 0:35:30 6

MW6 - C Fleet - 08/06/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:24:50, Course: 2WL, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:24:50 19.09.34 0:44:44 0:36:46 1
2 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:24:50 19.10.22 0:45:32 0:37:34 2
3 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:24:50 19.12.47 0:47:57 0:39:08 3

MW6 - J Fleet - 08/06/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34:50, Course: 2WL, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 18:34:50 19.10.39 0:35:49 0:29:14 1
2 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:34:50 19.11.35 0:36:45 0:29:59 2
3 J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 18:34:50 19.12.00 0:37:10 0:30:20 3
4 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 18:34:50 19.12.24 0:37:34 0:30:39 4
5 J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 18:34:50 19.13.32 0:38:42 0:31:35 5

MW6 - JAM Fleet - 08/06/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:14:50, Course: 2WL, Wind: N 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:14:50 18.57.37 0:42:47 0:36:31 1
2 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 18:14:50 19.00.20 0:45:30 0:37:08 2
3 JAM Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 18:14:50 18.59.53 0:45:03 0:37:10 3
4 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 18:14:50 19.01.20 0:46:30 0:37:57 4
5 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 18:14:50 19.02.02 0:47:12 0:38:31 5
6 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:14:50 19.00.02 0:45:12 0:38:44 6
7 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:14:50 19.08.28 0:53:38 0:43:08 7
8 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:14:50 19.09.17 0:54:27 0:43:29 8
9 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:14:50 19.09.33 0:54:43 0:44:20 9
10 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 18:14:50 19.08.11 0:53:21 0:44:51 10
11 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:14:50 19.14.00 0:59:10 0:46:15 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com