event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 7
Race Committee: Gardner

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW6 MW7 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1 2

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 (2) 1 1 1 1 4
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 3 3 4 (6) 11
3rd B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 (8 DNC) 4 2 2 4 12
4th B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 (8 DNC) 4 5 2 15
5th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 21
6th B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 DNF 6 3 23
7th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 5 24

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1 1 RC 1 (2) 4
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 (5 DNC) 1 2 3 8
3rd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 2 2 3 (4) 10
4th C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 16

J Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 (2) 1 2 2 2 7
2nd J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 1 3 (10 DNC) 1 3 8
3rd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 (10 DNC) 2 3 4 4 13
4th J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 3 1 15
5th J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 4 6 DNF (10 DNC) 5 20
6th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 RC 25
7th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 (10 DNC) 5 6 DNF 5 10 DNC 26
8th J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 33
9th J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 36

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 Total
1st JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1 3 (7) 2 7
2nd JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 2 (12 DNC) 1 1 9
3rd JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 (12 DNC) 4 5 4 17
4th JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 3 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 22
5th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 4 2 (10) 8 22
6th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 5 (12 DNC) 6 7 25
7th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 8 5 26
8th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 (12 DNC) 7 DNF 12 DNC 2 6 27
9th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 30
10th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 31
11th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 9 9 36

L Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW7 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 1 3
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 2 4 DNC 10
3rd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 3 4 DNC 11



2020 Race ]




MW7 - A Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 18:30 19.28.06 0:58:06 0:56:01 1

MW7 - B Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 18:30 19.36.00 1:06:00 0:58:34 1
2 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 18:30 19.41.13 1:11:13 1:02:57 2
3 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 18:30 19.42.57 1:12:57 1:03:29 3
4 B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 18:30 19.40.00 1:10:00 1:04:58 4
5 B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 18:30 19.50.52 1:20:52 1:10:38 5
6 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 18:30 19.51.53 1:21:53 1:10:42 6

MW7 - C Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 18:25 19.42.23 1:17:23 1:03:51 1
2 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 18:25 19.52.12 1:27:12 1:11:41 2
3 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 18:25 19.56.50 1:31:50 1:15:46 3
4 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 18:25 20.09.48 1:44:48 1:25:31 4

MW7 - J Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 18:35 19.48.48 1:13:48 1:00:14 1
1 J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 18:35   RC 0:00:00 1
3 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 18:35 19.51.33 1:16:33 1:02:28 2
4 J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 18:35 19.52.20 1:17:20 1:03:07 3
5 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 18:35 19.54.11 1:19:11 1:04:37 4
6 J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 18:35 20.01.33 1:26:33 1:10:38 5
7 J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 18:35 20.16.58 1:41:58 1:23:13 6

MW7 - JAM Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 18:15 19.39.24 1:24:24 1:12:02 1
2 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 18:15 19.52.39 1:37:39 1:17:59 2
3 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 18:15 19.52.45 1:37:45 1:19:46 3
4 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 18:15 19.50.51 1:35:51 1:22:07 4
5 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 18:15 19.58.23 1:43:23 1:23:45 5
6 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 18:15 20.02.57 1:47:57 1:28:06 6
7 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 18:15 20.05.35 1:50:35 1:28:57 7
8 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 18:15 20.16.20 2:01:20 1:34:51 8
9 JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 18:15 20.14.07 1:59:07 1:40:08 9

MW7 - L Fleet - 08/13/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Course: 2WL, Wind: NNE <5
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 92.6 18:20 19.47.45 1:27:45 1:34:46 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

1