event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Night Midweek

Malletts Bay Boat Club

Midweek 8
Race Committee: Pratt

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW6 MW7 MW8 Total
1st A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 1 1 2 DNF 4

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 Total
1st B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126 1 3 3 4 (6) 1 RC 12
3rd B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108 4 (8 DNC) 4 5 2 3 18
4th B Red Dragon J-35 40105 Powell 72 (8 DNC) 4 2 2 4 8 DNC 20
5th B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120 3 2 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 25
6th B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 DNF 6 3 2 25
7th B Breakaway J-70 320 Damico 117 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 5 8 DNC 32

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 Total
1st C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165 1 1 1 RC 1 (2) 2 6
2nd C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162 2 (5 DNC) 1 2 3 3 11
3rd C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171 3 2 2 3 (4) 4 14
4th C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 1 17

J Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MBBC Race
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 Total
1st J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171 (2) 1 2 2 2 1 8
2nd J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171 (10 DNC) 2 3 4 4 3 16
3rd J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 3 1 2 17
4th J Roxy J-24 3737 Reynolds 171 1 3 (10 DNC) 1 3 10 DNC 18
5th J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171 5 4 6 DNF (10 DNC) 5 5 25
6th J Jam J-24 3286 Gardner, B 171 4 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 RC 10 DNC 35
7th J Red 5 J-24 3766 Farina 171 (10 DNC) 5 6 DNF 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 36
8th J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 4 40
9th J Bluefish J-24 4180 Lambert 171 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 43

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW5 MW6 MW7 MW8 Total
1st JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135 5 2 (12 DNC) 1 1 2 11
2nd JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189 1 1 3 (7) 2 5 12
3rd JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132 4 (12 DNC) 4 5 4 6 23
4th JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 8 5 4 30
5th JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171 (12 DNC) 7 DNF 12 DNC 2 6 3 30
6th JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207 8 4 2 (10) 8 8 30
7th JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 3 1 31
8th JAM Resolution Shark 590 McCampbell 228 2 3 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 34
9th JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183 7 5 (12 DNC) 6 7 9 34
10th JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 7 38
11th JAM Tromso Sweden 34 63012 P Duval 147 6 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 9 9 12 DNC 48

L Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating MW3 MW4 MW7 Total
1st L USA14119 Lightning 14119 ?? 87.0 1 1 1 3
2nd L Tumbleweed Melges- MC SCOW 2220 Callison 87.8 4 DNC 2 4 DNC 10
3rd L Locomotive Breath Hobie-20 394 Turcotte 65 4 DNC 3 4 DNC 11



2020 Race ]




MW8 - A Fleet - 08/20/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Place Points
1 A Buffalo Theory Henderson 30 120 Fastiggi/Turnau 45 DNF 2

MW8 - B Fleet - 08/20/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:30, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Imagine... J-92 45 Fardelmann 105     57.18 0.50.51 1
1 B Lift Ticket J-27 33911 Pratt 126     RC   1
3 B Zoraida Etchells 171 Brush/Owen/Gardner 120     01.02.47 0.54.38 2
4 B Enki C&C 99 78 Turcotte 108     01.03.05 0.55.46 3
5 B Lady Falcon Etchells 169 Downing 120     01.04.30 0.56.07 4

MW8 - C Fleet - 08/20/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:25, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Toad's Wild Ride Wavelength 24 50 Milton/Finch 162     57.59 0.47.51 1
2 C Saoirse C&C 32 31127 Jillson 165     59.04 0.48.33 2
3 C Thankful Sabre 34 163 Couture 162     01.03.44 0.52.35 3
4 C Scrambled Beneteau First 29 40478 Drawbaugh 171     01.07.04 0.54.44 4

MW8 - J Fleet - 08/20/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:35, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Bob Dylan J-24 3938 Klebanoff 171     01.05.22 0.53.21 1
2 J Spooky J-24 1048 O'Rourke/Hamilton 171     01.06.25 0.54.12 2
3 J Ice Cube J-24 49 Quaid 171     01.08.24 0.55.49 3
4 J Peggy O J-24 2556 Hayes 171     01.11.23 0.58.15 4
5 J Corinthian J-24 443 Jr. Sailing 171     01.16.07 1.02.07 5

MW8 - JAM Fleet - 08/20/20 at 18:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:15, Course: 2WL, Wind: S 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 JAM Fawn Liebowitz J-24 2901 Hobart 171     50.18 0.41.03 1
2 JAM Buzz-On Laser 28 177 Padula 135     50.58 0.43.30 2
3 JAM   J-24 2785 Williams 171     53.48 0.43.54 3
4 JAM Remedy II Catalina 30 TM 4177 Whalen 177     55.27 0.44.55 4
5 JAM Oriel Catalina 30 3560 Rogers 189     56.43 0.45.18 5
6 JAM AJA Ericson 33 50468 McGrath/Cramer 132     55.13 0.47.19 6
7 JAM Group W Bench J-24 847 Tucker 171     58.23 0.47.39 7
8 JAM Meridian O-Day 28 82 J Trottier 207     01.06.16 0.51.48 8
9 JAM Sundancer Ericson 30+ 30 Bosher 183     01.09.22 0.55.48 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RCRace Committee 1

www.mbbc-vt.org


race@mbbc-vt.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com

1